– WINNERS IN RED

Sunday January 12, 2020

A. Earl Marriott 40 Princess Margaret 64

B. North Surrey 60 Khalsa Secondary 33

C, Kwantlen Paark 67 Fraser Heights 21 

D. Sullivan Heights 69 Salish Secondary 22

E. LA Matheson 62 Johnston Heights 41

F. Queen Elizabeth 93 White Rock Christian 20

G. Clayton Heights 23 Frank Hurt 53

H. Elgin Park 95 Regent Christian 52

Monday January 13, 2020

  1. Lord Tweedsmuir 49 Princess Margaret 53
  2. Panorama Ridge 53  North Surrey 30
  3. Semiahmoo 61 Kwantlen Park 45
  4. Fleetwood Park 72 Sullivan Heights 41
  5. Guildford Park 66 LA Matheson 50
  6. Holy Cross 51 Queen Elizabeth 38
  7. Enver Creek 78 Frank Hurt 34
  8. Tamanawis 50 Elgin Park 81

       I. Earl Marriott 47 Khalsa Secondary 23

       J. Frasier Heights 45 Salish Secondary 38

       K. Johnston Heights 51 WRCA 53

       L. Clayton Heights 35 Regent Christian 48

 

Tuesday January 14, 2020

9. Lord Tweedsmuir 70 North Surrey 34

10. Kwantlen Park 38 Sullivan Heights 41

11. LA Matheson 47 Queen Elizabeth 38

12. Frank Hurt 39 Tamanawis 51

13. Princess Margaret 56 Panorama Ridge 43

14. Semiahmoo 44 Fleetwood Park 63

15. Guildford Park 68 Holy Cross 52

16. Enver Creek 53 Elgin Park 69

M. Earl Marriott 58 Fraser Heights 37 

N. WRCA 28 Regent Christian 46

Thursday January 16, 2020

17. Lord Tweedsmuir 69 Sullivan Heights 60

18. LA Matheson 60 Tamanawis 61

19. Semiahmoo 44 Panorama 63

20. Holy Cross 32 Enver Creek 59

O. Earl Marriott 33 Regent Christian 62

SEMI FINALS

22. Princess Margaret 38 Fleetwood Park 88

23. Guildford Park 56 Elgin Park 78

Friday

21. Lord Tweedsmuir 71 Tamanawis 50

(5th)

24. Panorama 42 Enver Creek 44 

 

Saturday January 18, 2020

(3rd/4th)

25. Princess Margaret 72   Guildford Park 73

CHAMPIONSHIP

Fleetwood Park 67 ELGIN PARK 73

Most Valuable Player : Lucas Roling-  Elgin Park

 

Most Sportsmanlike Team  Enver Creek

3- Point Champion Zayden Azim (EC)

5th Place  Enver Creek

4th Place  Princess Margaret

3rd Place Guildford Park

2nd Place Fleetwood Park 

1st Place: Elgin Park

 

2020 TOURNAMENT ALL STARS

1st All Star Team

Cyrus Harrison (EP)

Gurshan Sran (FP)

Eli Djordjevic (EP)

Gurman Ghuman (FP)

Allen Landasan (FP)

2nd All Star Team

Akash Narayan (EC)

Ega Sambele (PM)

Lucas Egitto (EP) 

Dylan Williams (GP)

Neil Andrade (GP)